Best Computer Repair
Services in Singapore

Describe your issue to get a quick quote!
CONTACT

* By providing hitechitservices.com with my personal data, I agree that this site may collect, use and disclose my personal data for purposes in accordance with its Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Click and get quick replies and quotations for your repair & troubleshooting.

Best Computer Repair Services in Singapore

Describe your trouble
for a quick reply...

FRONT PAGE TECH SUPPORT

* By providing hitechitservices.com with my personal data, I agree that this site may collect, use and disclose my personal data for purposes in accordance with its Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

600 Google Review
600 Google Review

How can we assist you? to solve your Computer, MacBook, Laptop & iMac Problems & Issues.

Hitech Computer & IT Solutions is an IT specialist based in Singapore, Hougang & Kembangan (Sister Company - RM Computers Services ). Whether you are a business or a home user, we are here to help. From a computer or laptop repair. We can solve almost any problem you are facing. We have more than 09 years of experience in IT, our team has worked for large companies in the past, and day by day we add good customers to our experience.

09 Years of Trust.

Click and get support immediately

Our Support Team is always ready to help you answer your question.

Offers

We provide our consumers something new every month in exchange for their loyalty.

Our Repair Services

Wide range of Computer, Macbook & Laptop repair services

MacBook Repair

iMac Repair

Laptop Repair

iPad Repair

LCD Screen Repair

Tablet Repair

Battery Replacement

iPhone Repair

Motherboard Repair

Water Damage

Software Diagnosis

Desktop Repair

PC Upgrade

PC Assembling

Data Recovery

Data Recovery

Before You Reach Us

Identify-problem

Identify the problem

Try to pinpoint the source of the computer issue as precisely as you can. Make a note of any error messages or symptoms you encounter. This will aid in a quicker and more accurate diagnosis of the issue by the technician.
backup-data

Back up important data

If your computer is experiencing issues, it’s a good idea to back up any important data before taking it to a technician. This ensures that your important files and documents are safe in case anything goes wrong during the repair process.
Warranty

Consider the warranty

If your computer is still under warranty, check with the manufacturer or retailer to see if the issue is covered. If so, you may be able to get it repaired or replaced for free.

Contact us

Our support staff is available at all times to assist you and respond to your inquiries.

Hougang

#01-817,Blk, 681 Hougang Ave 8, Singapore 530681

+65 83830543

contact@hitechitservices.com

Opening Hours : 10.30 am - 8 pm
(Open 365 Days)

Kembangan

52 Jalan, Kembangan, Singapore 419118

RM COMPUTER SERVICES - (Sister Company)

+65 84 93 93 95

contact@rmcomservice.com

Opening Hours: 11 am - 9 pm
(Open 365 Days)

Location

Find the most convenient way for you to contact us out of our two branches in Singapore.

Hougang

Call : 83830543

Kembangan

Call : 84939395

Quick FAQs

Our support staff is available at all times to assist you with your inquiry.

Yes we provide Free pickup & Delivery. Message +65 80118150

Your PC, MacBook, or laptop is picked up, repaired in our store, and then delivered back to you as soon as we can.

Absolutely, we offer free technical support for phones, computers, laptops, and MacBooks.

Repairs can take up to 60 – 90 minutes for simple problems. Whereas more complicated MacBook / Laptop repairs call for a collection from your location and delivery straight to our Kembangan office.

You can ask your issues and troubles by Whatapp : +65 93433787

Yes, we do, and you must message us to confirm your reservation before coming to the location. +65 80118150

Let our team have a look at your MacBook and we can give you advice on what to do next based on the remaining time left on your warranty, the potential problems, and the severity of the problems. Please give us a call so we can provide you better advice.

Cash, Inter-Bank Transfer, PayNow, PayLah!

Why you can trust us 🙂

google-review-computer-macbook-repair-services

Reviews

Repeating-Customers-macbook-repair-services

Repeating Customers

Customers=macbook-repair-services

Customers

Reasonable-Price-macbook-repair-services

Reasonable Price

Free-Tech-Advice-macbook-repair-services

Free Tech Advice

Warranty-Return-MacBook-repair

Warranty and Return

Trust-MacBook-repair

Trust

Offer-MacBook-repair-services

Offer

600+ Five Star

Google Reviews

Happy Customers

When a customer returns to us with difficulties and troubles, they all have a smile on their face.

Message us

Our support staff is available at all times to assist you with your inquiry.

CONTACT

We are featured on

Singapore's most popular search networks listings

Our featured customers

We provided our clients our very best service.